2011 Show Results

 Header

2011 Triumph Bike Show Winners

VINTAGE:   1946 – 1953

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIKES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

nORT-w

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

int

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

award

1st –  BOB WARD

1952   TBIRD

2nd – KERRY GRUBB

1949   3T

3rd – RICHARD COLAHAN

1953   T100 C

 

 

CLASSIC:   1954 -1962

 

1st –  BOB WARD

1962   T120

2nd – DAN HARRIS

1955   T110

3rd – STEVE HACKNEY

1956   TIGER CUB

 

 

LEGENDS:   1963 – 1970

 

1st –  DON BERRY

1970   TR6C

2nd – JIM FOSTER

1968   T100R

3rd – PAUL MARCH

1965   T120

 

 

UMBERSLADE:   1971 – 1972

 

1st –  DAVID VARNEY

1972   T120

2nd – RYAN WEISEL

1971   T120

3rd – CHUCK DAVIS

1971   TR6

 

 

MODERN TWINS:   1973 – 1983

 

1st –  BRUCE SMITH

1976   T140V

2nd – JOHN HART

1977   T140V

3rd – MARK OSWALD

1974   T140V

 

 

MILITARY & POLICE 

 

1st – BILL FERRIELL

1944   3HW

 

 

COMPETITION 

 

1st – RICHARD COLAHAN

1965 T100C

2nd -TOM  McKEE

1973   RICKMAN TRIUMPH

3rd – MATT SMITH

1961   TIGER CUB

 

 

CLASSIC MULTIS — TRIDENTS

 

1st –  DAVE WALKER

1974   T150V

2nd – SANDY BANFIELD

1974   T150V

3rd – JIM RICHTER

1974   T150V

 

 

THUMPERS — SINNGLES

 

 

1st –  JOHN WRAGS

1959   TIGER CUB

2nd – STEVE HACKNEY

1956   TIGER CUB

3rd – NOAH  GIDDINGS

1962   TIGER CUB

 

 

HINCKLEY 1ST GENERATION

 

1st – TONY HULL

2002   AMERICA

2ndSYKE

1995   TRIDENT

 

 

HINCKLEY 2ND GENERATION

 

1stTIM MASTERS

2004   SPRINT  ST

 

 

HINCKLEY AIR COOLED TWINS

 

1st –  BILL BRIALE

2009   BONNEVILLE  SE

2nd DAVID BAUM

2002   AMERICA

3rd BILL BURKEY

2005   BONNEVILLE

 

 

SPECIALS – CHOPPERS

 

1st –  PAT MILLER

1968   TRIUMPH

2ndTOM WILSON

1968   TRIUMPH

3rdROMMEL BIEL

1968   TRIUMPH

 

 

CAFE RACERS

 

1st  BILL BECKER

1975   NORTON

2nd JACK ADAM

1974   NORTON

3rd – SKIP CHERNOFF

63 TO 73 TRIUMPH

 

 

BEST RESTORED TRIUMPH

 

 

DON BERRY

1970   TR6C

 

 

BEST PRE UNIT TRIUMPH

 

KERRY GRUBB

1949   3T

 

 

 OLDEST RUNNING TRIUMPH

 

 BLAKE HARTMAN

 1948   5T

 

 DENIS McCORMICK AWARD

 

 DON BERRY

 1970   TR6C

 

 “SNUFFY” SMITH MOTORCYCLE

ENTHUSIASM AWARD

 

 SKIP CHERNOFF

 

 PEOPLES CHOICE – TRIUMPH DAY

SATURDAY

 

 1st –  MARK OSWALD

  1974   BONNIVILLE               QPD SPECIAL

 2nd – STEVE McGLAUGHLIN

 1969   TR6R

 3rd – SCOT STAMBONGH

 1977    BONNIVILLE

  

  LARGEST RAT PACK AWARD

 

 CAPITAL TRIUMPH

 

PEOPLES CHOICE ALL BRITISH
            BIKE SHOW – SUNDAY

 

 1st –  STEVE McGLAUGHLIN

 1969   TR6R

 2nd – MARKE MILLON

 1967   RAT

 3rd – GARY BARTNIK

 1971   TIGER 650

 4th –  ROGER KIRWIN

 1967   ROYAL ENFIELD              INTERCEPTOR

 5th –  JIM STURGES

 1974   NORTON

 6th –  JIM WINKLER

 1951   EXCELSIOR

 

MOTORCYCLE GAMES WINNERS

 

 1st – DOUG HARRIS

 WINCHESTER VA

2nd – BRIASER BLACK

  LEGIA PA

3rd – CHUCK  BENT

  ROCKVILLE VA

 4th – NOAH GIDDINGS

 

Congratulations Everyone !

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 

Come Join Us in June

css.php