2012 Show Results

Triumph National Rally Logo 50s

2012 Triumph National Rally

Show Results

VINTAGE:   1946 – 1953

 

 Win5a 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Win6a

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

judge4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triton-w

 

1st –  RICHARD COLAHAN

1950 TR5  

 

 

CLASSIC:   1954 -1962

 

1st –  RICHARD COLAHAN

1962 TR6SS 

 

 

LEGENDS:   1963 – 1970

 

1st –  PAUL MARCH

1965 T120

2nd – DON BERRY

1970 T120

3rd – DENNIS O’DELL

1968 T120

 

 

UMBERSLADE:   1971 – 1972

 

1st –  JERRY EVANS

1972 T100R

2nd – JOHN POWELL

1971 T120R

3rd – DAVE VARNEY

1972 T120R

 

 

MODERN TWINS:   1973 – 1983

 

1st –  PAUL SEDACCA

1982 BONNIVILLE ROYAL

2nd – BRUCE SMITH

1976 T140V

3rd – DON BERRY

1981 T140ES

 

 

MILITARY & POLICE 

 

1st – GARRETT BEKKER

1956 TRW

 

 

COMPETITION 

 

1st – JIM FOSTER

1967 RICK CUB

2nd –JIM FOSTER

1964 T20M

3rd – ED FISHER

1962 CUB ROAD RACER

 

 

CLASSIC MULTIS — TRIDENTS

 

1st –  DAVE WALKER

1974   T150V

2nd – JACK ADAMS

1969 T150

3rd – JOHN TIERNEY

1971 T150

 

 

THUMPERS — SINGLES

 

 

1st –  JIM FOSTER

1967 T20M CUB

2nd – JOHN FINK

1962 T20 SS

3rd – CHOLLY EDWARDS

1960 T20S

 

 

HINCKLEY 1ST GENERATION

 

1st –JEFF SIBBETT

2002 TROPHY 1200

2nd – JIM BALLARD

1995 TROPHY 1200

3rd – HEUHALDEZ

2002 TROPHY 

 

 

HINCKLEY 2ND GENERATION

 

1st –  W. BORK

07 SPEED TRIPLE 

2nd – MIKE JENKS

05 AMERICA  

3rd – WOODY

2005 TIGER    

 

 

HINCKLEY AIR COOLED TWINS

 

1st –  JENN ESPOSITIO

2006 THRUXTON 

2nd – RON SANDS

T100 CENTENIAL

3rd – JEANNE DUNN

2002 BONNIVILLE

 

 

SPECIALS – CHOPPERS

 

1st –  DAVE WILLIAMS

1959 TRITON

2nd –JACK ADAMS

1966   TRIUMPH

3rd – LOADED GUN CUSTOMS

BONNY MONO RACER

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL TRIUMPH

 

DON BERRY

1981 T140ES

 

 

BEST RESTORED TRIUMPH

 

 

PAUL SEDACCA

1982 ROYAL

 

 

BEST PRE UNIT TRIUMPH

 

RICHARD COLAHAN

1949   3T

 

 

 OLDEST RUNNING TRIUMPH

 

 RICHARD  COLAHAN

 1951 TROPHY

 

 DENIS McCORMICK AWARD

 

 JIM FOSTER

 

 

 “SNUFFY” SMITH MOTORCYCLE

ENTHUSIASM AWARD

 

 AL HARTMAN

 

 PEOPLES CHOICE – TRIUMPH DAY

SATURDAY

 

 1st –  MARK OSWALD

  1978 T140V CHOPPER

 

 

 

 

  

  LARGEST RAT PACK AWARD

 

 JERSEY DEVILRATS

 

LONGEST RIDER

CHUCK LATHE – 529 MILES

NORTH CAROLINA

 

PEOPLES CHOICE ALL BRITISH
            BIKE SHOW – SUNDAY

 

 1st –  JOHN D. POWELL  

 1960 BSA STARFIRE
SCRAMBLER

 2nd – DAVE WILLIAMS 

 1970 TR6R

 3rd – SKIP CHERNOFF 

 1969 CAFÉ RACER

 4th –  DONALD BEADLE

 1939 BSA B21 STD

 5th –  ANGEL  STURGES 

 77 T140

 

 

 

MOTORCYCLE GAMES WINNERS

 

 1st – METALFLAKE HERB

 

2nd – CODY SHEPP

 

3rd – GREG SHEPP

 

 

Congratulations Everyone !

WE HAD 98 MOTORCYCLES IN SATURDAYS TRIUMPH SHOW

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 

Come Join Us in June

css.php