2014 Show Results

Logo 48 Final

2014 Triumph National RALLY

Show Results

ANTIQUE:   1901-1940

 

1st –  RICHARD COLAHAN

1939  T180

2nd – RICHARD COLAHAN

1950 TR5

 

VINTAGE:   1946 – 1953

 

.Parasite

 

 

 

 

 


1973 TRIUMPH HURRICANE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUSTOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINEUP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st –  JIM GREEN

1960 T120

2nd – DALE PRUSINOWSKI

1957 T120

3rd – MARK TURKINGTON

1958 21 3TA

 

 

LEGENDS:   1963 – 1970

 

1st –  PAUL MARCH

1965 T120

2nd – JEFF MCMANUS

1969 T120

3rd – RANDY CREEL 1970 TR6C

 

 

UMBERSLADE:   1971 – 1972

 

1st –  DAVID VARNEY

1972 T120

2nd- GEORGE ROETENBERG

1971 TROPHY

3rd – ED SINGER

1972 T120

 

 

MODERN TWINS:   1973 – 1983

 

1st –  BRUCE SMITH

1976 T140

2nd – JOHN HART

1977 T140

3rd – RON KALUZNY

1973 TIGER

 

 

COMPETITION 

 

1st –  RANDY HOFFMAN

1950 VINCENT

2nd – RANDY HOFFMAN

1948 VELOCETTE

3rd – ADAM WEISS 1970s TRIUMPH

 

 

CLASSIC MULTIS — TRIDENTS

 

1st –  TOM JOHNSON

73 HURRICANE

2nd – DON BERRY

75 TRIDENT T150

3rd – GARY RENNA

73 TRIDENT T150

 

 

CAFE

 

1st –  J & M ENTERPRISES

83 Bonneville

.

.

.

.

 

 

THUMPERS — SINGLES

 

 

1st –  JIM FOSTER

1966 CUB

2nd – STEVE DANCE

1966 CUB RACER

3rd – NED OFFNER

1964 CUB

 

 

HINCKLEY 1ST GENERATION

 

1st – LEE SACHDEVA

2000 THUNDERBIRD

2nd – ALEN FEINMER

1999 LEGEND

3rd – WARD MEUNZER

2002 THUNDERBIRD

 

 

HINCKLEY 2ND GENERATION

 

1st –  FRED MATTISON

2009 AMERICA

2nd – DIANE MURPHY

2010 THUNDERBIRD  

3rd – SKIP CHERNOFF

2000 SPRINT   

 

 

HINCKLEY AIR COOLED TWINS

 

1st – DAVE BLOCK

2008 THRUXTON 

2nd – BRYAN JEANS

2013 THRUXTON

3rd – MARK OSWALD JR

2012 THRUXTON

 

 

SPECIALS & CHOPPERS

 

1st – DAVE WILLIAMS

57/62 COMBO

2nd –BARRY DUNCAN

38/70/73 COMBO

3rd – DARREN RYAN

1973 CUSTOM

 

 

BEST RESTORED TRIUMPH

 

 

RICHARD CALAHAN

1939 T80

 

 

BEST PRE UNIT TRIUMPH

 

RICHARD CALAHAN

1939 T80

 

 

 OLDEST RUNNING TRIUMPH

 

 LITTMAN

 1955

 

 DENIS McCORMICK AWARD

 

 ED FISHER

 

 

 “SNUFFY” SMITH MOTORCYCLE

ENTHUSIASM AWARD

 

 JOHN MELNICZUK

 

 PEOPLES CHOICE – SATURDAY

 

  1st – JOHN SHELDON

  2013 ROCKET III

2nd – BARRY DUNCAN 38/70/73 TRIUMPH
3rd – TOM JOHNSON 1973 HURRICANE

  

 


Congratulations Everyone !

Typos, Corrections? Contact Webmaster

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 

Come Join Us in June

css.php